Eltiera Heights

by Ellington · Jumeirah Islands, Dubai

Under ConstructionOut Of StockHandover Q4 2028

Eltiera Heights is an off-plan development by Ellington in Jumeirah Islands, Dubai. It offers apartments from 822 sqft. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028. Construction status: Under Construction.

Price on requestPrice on request · sizes 822 sqft · handover Q4 2028 · apartments

Eltiera Heights — Key Facts

Developer
Ellington
Emirate
Dubai
Area
Jumeirah Islands
Status
Under Construction
Sale status
Out Of Stock
Construction start
Q2 2025
Handover
Q4 2028
Construction progress
3%
Unit sizes
822 sqft
Unit types
Apartments
Floors
G + 3P + 37floors + R
Furnishing
Semi Furnished
Service charge
21 AED/sqft
Plot area
409,207 sqft
Resale allowed after
30% paid
Escrow account
Tower: 0323600623002

About Eltiera Heights

Project general facts

Eltiera Heights by Ellington is a refined residential development offering a collection of elegantly designed 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, along with exclusive penthouses on the top floor. The architecture reflects a contemporary aesthetic with clean lines, balanced proportions, and a strong emphasis on natural light and open layouts. Each residence is thoughtfully planned to combine functionality with sophistication, creating a warm and stylish living environment with stunning views, including panoramic outlooks over Jumeirah Islands.

The development offers a selection of lifestyle amenities designed to enhance comfort, wellbeing, and everyday convenience. Residents can enjoy beautifully designed communal spaces that reflect Ellington’s attention to detail, creating a peaceful and upscale atmosphere. The project is tailored to suit a wide range of residents, from individuals to families, offering a harmonious balance between privacy, community living, and modern urban convenience.

The interiors feature modern finishing with high-quality materials, delivering a sleek yet inviting ambiance throughout each unit. The kitchens are fully equipped with appliances, combining practicality with contemporary design. The units are delivered unfurnished, allowing residents the flexibility to personalize their homes according to their own style and preferences.

Location description and benefits

Jumeirah Heights is a luxurious residential district nestled in the heart of Dubai, known for its picturesque surroundings and upscale living. This vibrant community offers a mix of apartment buildings and townhouses, all designed with modern aesthetics and contemporary architecture. The district's highlight is its tranquil and serene atmosphere, with beautifully landscaped gardens, water features, and tree-lined streets, creating an oasis of calm amidst the bustling city.

One of the distinguishing features of Jumeirah Heights is its convenient location, providing residents with easy access to Dubai's key attractions. The community is situated close to popular destinations such as Dubai Marina, JBR Beach, and the vibrant Dubai Media City, making it a prime choice for those seeking a cosmopolitan lifestyle. Additionally, Jumeirah Heights boasts a range of top-notch amenities, including fitness centers, swimming pools, and a variety of dining and retail options, ensuring that residents have all they need right at their doorstep.

The district's residential units are known for their spacious interiors and modern finishes, catering to the discerning tastes of its residents. Whether you're looking for a stylish apartment with stunning city views or a comfortable townhouse with a private garden, Jumeirah Heights offers a range of housing options to suit various preferences. Jumeirah Heights stands as an exclusive residential haven in Dubai, combining luxury living with accessibility and natural beauty.

Eltiera Heights Location & Map

Jumeirah Islands, Dubai25.06501, 55.14518

Open in Google Maps

Eltiera Heights Master Plan

Eltiera Heights Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness Studio
  • Pool
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Clubhouse
  • Kids Club

Eltiera Heights Payment Plan

Payment Plan

  1. 20%

    On booking

  2. 50%

    During construction

  3. 30%

    Upon Handover

Total: 100%

Eltiera Heights Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Eltiera Heights — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Eltiera Heights?
Eltiera Heights is an off-plan development by Ellington in Jumeirah Islands, Dubai. It offers apartments from 822 sqft. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028. Construction status: Under Construction.
Where is Eltiera Heights located?
Eltiera Heights is located in Jumeirah Islands, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 25.06501, 55.14518). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Eltiera Heights?
Published starting prices for Eltiera Heights are not currently available in the developer's release. Unit sizes, payment terms and the developer's price list are listed on this page as soon as they are released.
Who is the developer of Eltiera Heights?
Eltiera Heights is developed by Ellington. All other off-plan projects by Ellington are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Eltiera Heights?
Handover of Eltiera Heights is scheduled for Q4 2028, with construction starting Q2 2025. Construction is currently around 3% complete.
What is the payment plan for Eltiera Heights?
Eltiera Heights has one published payment plan. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Eltiera Heights?
Eltiera Heights offers apartments, with sizes from 822 sqft.
Are floor plans available for Eltiera Heights?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Eltiera Heights are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
Is there a master plan for Eltiera Heights?
Yes. The Eltiera Heights master plan drawings published by Ellington are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Eltiera Heights have?
Eltiera Heights includes 5 published amenities, among them fitness studio, pool, outdoor seating, clubhouse and kids club.
What is the service charge at Eltiera Heights?
The published service charge for Eltiera Heights is 21 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Eltiera Heights?
Eltiera Heights is an off-plan development in Jumeirah Islands, Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by Ellington.
Is Eltiera Heights furnished?
Eltiera Heights is delivered semi furnished.

More detail on Eltiera Heights

Other Off-Plan Projects in Jumeirah Islands, Dubai