Soto Grande

Area
Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Ras Al Khaimah
Starting price
AED 1,696,828
Handover
Q4 2029
View full project details

Soto Grande Payment Plan

Soto Grande has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 30 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Soto Grande Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Soto Grande?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Soto Grande have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Soto Grande; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Soto Grande?
1 payment plan is published for Soto Grande. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Soto Grande?
Handover at Soto Grande is scheduled for Q4 2029, as published by Ellington Properties.

More about Soto Grande