The Highbury

Area
Sobha Hartland, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,999,999
Handover
Q3 2026
View full project details

The Highbury Payment Plan

The Highbury has one published payment plan, starting with a 20% of the unit price down payment. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2026.

Payment plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 30% Upon handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 6 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

The Highbury Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for The Highbury?
The published down payment for The Highbury is 20% of the unit price of the unit price, payable on booking.
Does The Highbury have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for The Highbury; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at The Highbury?
1 payment plan is published for The Highbury. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at The Highbury?
Handover at The Highbury is scheduled for Q3 2026, as published by Ellington Properties.

More about The Highbury