Avelia The Valley

Area
The Valley, Dubai
Starting price
AED 7,251,888
Handover
Q4 2029
View full project details

Avelia The Valley Payment Plan

Avelia The Valley has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 18 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Avelia The Valley Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Avelia The Valley?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Avelia The Valley have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Avelia The Valley; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Avelia The Valley?
1 payment plan is published for Avelia The Valley. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Avelia The Valley?
Handover at Avelia The Valley is scheduled for Q4 2029, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Avelia The Valley