Club Place

Area
Dubai Hills, Dubai
Starting price
AED 2,852,888
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Club Place Payment Plan

Club Place has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 17 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Club Place Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Club Place?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Club Place have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Club Place; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Club Place?
1 payment plan is published for Club Place. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Club Place?
Handover at Club Place is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Club Place