Equestra

Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2029
View full project details

Equestra Payment Plan

Equestra has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 31 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Equestra Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Equestra?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Equestra have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Equestra; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Equestra?
1 payment plan is published for Equestra. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Equestra?
Handover at Equestra is scheduled for Q3 2029, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Equestra