Equiterra

Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2029
View full project details

Equiterra Payment Plan

Equiterra has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 30 Jun 2026. How we collect and check data

Equiterra Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Equiterra?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Equiterra have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Equiterra; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Equiterra?
1 payment plan is published for Equiterra. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Equiterra?
Handover at Equiterra is scheduled for Q3 2029, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Equiterra