Golf Acres

Area
Emaar South, Dubai
Starting price
AED 4,727,888
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Golf Acres Payment Plan

Golf Acres has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 29 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Golf Acres Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Golf Acres?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Golf Acres have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Golf Acres; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Golf Acres?
1 payment plan is published for Golf Acres. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Golf Acres?
Handover at Golf Acres is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Golf Acres