Golf Hills

Starting price
AED 5,231,888
Handover
Q3 2029
View full project details

Golf Hills Payment Plan

Golf Hills has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 18 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Golf Hills Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Golf Hills?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Golf Hills have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Golf Hills; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Golf Hills?
1 payment plan is published for Golf Hills. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Golf Hills?
Handover at Golf Hills is scheduled for Q3 2029, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Golf Hills