Mangrove

Starting price
AED 2,856,888
Handover
Q3 2026
View full project details

Mangrove Payment Plan

Mangrove has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2026.

Payment plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Mangrove Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Mangrove?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Mangrove have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Mangrove; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Mangrove?
1 payment plan is published for Mangrove. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Mangrove?
Handover at Mangrove is scheduled for Q3 2026, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Mangrove