Marina Place

Area
Mina Rashid, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Marina Place Payment Plan

Marina Place has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 1 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Marina Place Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Marina Place?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Marina Place have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Marina Place; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Marina Place?
1 payment plan is published for Marina Place. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Marina Place?
Handover at Marina Place is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Marina Place