Ocean Cove

Area
Mina Rashid, Dubai
Starting price
AED 3,229,888
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

Ocean Cove Payment Plan

Ocean Cove has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 17 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Ocean Cove Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Ocean Cove?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Ocean Cove have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Ocean Cove; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Ocean Cove?
1 payment plan is published for Ocean Cove. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Ocean Cove?
Handover at Ocean Cove is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Ocean Cove