Park Gate

Area
Dubai Hills, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Park Gate Payment Plan

Park Gate has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction70%
Upon Handover10%
Total100%

Last updated 6 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Park Gate Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Park Gate?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Park Gate have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Park Gate; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Park Gate?
1 payment plan is published for Park Gate. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Park Gate?
Handover at Park Gate is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Park Gate