Park Lane

Area
Dubai Hills, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,754,888
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Park Lane Payment Plan

Park Lane has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 31 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Park Lane Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Park Lane?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Park Lane have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Park Lane; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Park Lane?
1 payment plan is published for Park Lane. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Park Lane?
Handover at Park Lane is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Park Lane