Parkwood Emaar

Area
Dubai Hills, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,803,888
Handover
Q1 2029
View full project details

Parkwood Emaar Payment Plan

Parkwood Emaar has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Parkwood Emaar Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Parkwood Emaar?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Parkwood Emaar have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Parkwood Emaar; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Parkwood Emaar?
1 payment plan is published for Parkwood Emaar. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Parkwood Emaar?
Handover at Parkwood Emaar is scheduled for Q1 2029, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Parkwood Emaar