Rivera The Valley

Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Rivera The Valley Payment Plan

Rivera The Valley has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 8 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Rivera The Valley Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Rivera The Valley?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Rivera The Valley have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Rivera The Valley; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Rivera The Valley?
1 payment plan is published for Rivera The Valley. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Rivera The Valley?
Handover at Rivera The Valley is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Rivera The Valley