Selvara 3

Starting price
AED 7,203,888
Handover
Q2 2029
View full project details

Selvara 3 Payment Plan

Selvara 3 has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Selvara 3 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Selvara 3?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Selvara 3 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Selvara 3; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Selvara 3?
1 payment plan is published for Selvara 3. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Selvara 3?
Handover at Selvara 3 is scheduled for Q2 2029, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Selvara 3