Silva Dubai Creek Harbour

Starting price
AED 1,824,888
Handover
Q3 2029
View full project details

Silva Dubai Creek Harbour Payment Plan

Silva Dubai Creek Harbour has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Silva Dubai Creek Harbour Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Silva Dubai Creek Harbour?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Silva Dubai Creek Harbour have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Silva Dubai Creek Harbour; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Silva Dubai Creek Harbour?
1 payment plan is published for Silva Dubai Creek Harbour. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Silva Dubai Creek Harbour?
Handover at Silva Dubai Creek Harbour is scheduled for Q3 2029, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Silva Dubai Creek Harbour