The Bristol

Area
Beach Front, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2029
View full project details

The Bristol Payment Plan

The Bristol has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 20 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

The Bristol Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for The Bristol?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does The Bristol have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for The Bristol; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at The Bristol?
1 payment plan is published for The Bristol. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at The Bristol?
Handover at The Bristol is scheduled for Q3 2029, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about The Bristol