Vida Residences Club Point

Area
Dubai Hills, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q1 2029
View full project details

Vida Residences Club Point Payment Plan

Vida Residences Club Point has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 70% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
Upon Handover20%
Total100%

Last updated 20 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Vida Residences Club Point Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Vida Residences Club Point?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Vida Residences Club Point have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Vida Residences Club Point; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Vida Residences Club Point?
1 payment plan is published for Vida Residences Club Point. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Vida Residences Club Point?
Handover at Vida Residences Club Point is scheduled for Q1 2029, as published by Emaar Properties.

More about Vida Residences Club Point