Raffles The Palm Dubai

Area
Palm Jumeirah, Dubai
Starting price
AED 13,500,000
Handover
Q4 2018
View full project details

Raffles The Palm Dubai Payment Plan

Raffles The Palm Dubai has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2018.

Payment plan for apartments

  1. 50% On booking
  2. 25% During construction
  3. 25% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking50%
During construction25%
Upon Handover25%
Total100%

Payment plan for villas

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 13 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Raffles The Palm Dubai Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Raffles The Palm Dubai?
The first instalment in the published plan is 50% (On booking).
Does Raffles The Palm Dubai have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Raffles The Palm Dubai; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2018.
How many payment plans are offered at Raffles The Palm Dubai?
2 payment plans are published for Raffles The Palm Dubai. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Raffles The Palm Dubai?
Handover at Raffles The Palm Dubai is scheduled for Q4 2018, as published by Emerald Palace Group.

More about Raffles The Palm Dubai