Empire Jebel Ali

Starting price
AED 799,777
Handover
Q3 2029
View full project details

Empire Jebel Ali Payment Plan

Empire Jebel Ali has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2029.

7 Years Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 35% During construction (1% per month)
  3. 1% Upon Handover
  4. 44% Within 7 years PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction (1% per month)35%
Upon Handover1%
Within 7 years PH44%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 36% During construction
  3. 44% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction36%
Upon Handover44%
Total100%

Payment Plan Full Payment

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Empire Jebel Ali Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Empire Jebel Ali?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Empire Jebel Ali have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Empire Jebel Ali; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Empire Jebel Ali?
3 payment plans are published for Empire Jebel Ali. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Empire Jebel Ali?
Handover at Empire Jebel Ali is scheduled for Q3 2029, as published by Empire Developments.

More about Empire Jebel Ali