Amber by Enso

Area
Al Satwa, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,520,000
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Amber by Enso Payment Plan

Amber by Enso has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Payment Plan 30/70

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Payment Plan 50/50

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan 60/40

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 13 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Amber by Enso Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Amber by Enso?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Amber by Enso have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Amber by Enso; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Amber by Enso?
3 payment plans are published for Amber by Enso. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Amber by Enso?
Handover at Amber by Enso is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Enso Development.

More about Amber by Enso