Maravea Residences

Starting price
AED 1,874,000
Handover
Q4 2028
View full project details

Maravea Residences Payment Plan

Maravea Residences has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028.

2 Years Post Handover Payment Plan (Special EOI Phase)Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
  4. 40% Within 2 years PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction20%
Upon Handover20%
Within 2 years PH40%
Total100%

Payment Plan 50/50

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 13 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Maravea Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Maravea Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Maravea Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Maravea Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Maravea Residences?
2 payment plans are published for Maravea Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Maravea Residences?
Handover at Maravea Residences is scheduled for Q4 2028, as published by Enzo Developers.

More about Maravea Residences