Maravea Residences

by Enzo Developers · Dubai Islands (Palm Deira), Dubai

Under ConstructionOn SaleHandover Q4 2028

Maravea Residences is an off-plan development by Enzo Developers in Dubai Islands (Palm Deira), Dubai. It offers apartments from 793 sqft to 2,830 sqft, priced from AED 1,874,000. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028. Construction status: Under Construction.

AED 1.9M – AED 6MMaravea Residences price · sizes 793 sqft to 2,830 sqft · handover Q4 2028 · apartments

Maravea Residences — Key Facts

Developer
Enzo Developers
Emirate
Dubai
Area
Dubai Islands (Palm Deira)
Status
Under Construction
Sale status
On Sale
Construction start
Q4 2025
Handover
Q4 2028
Construction progress
0%
Price from
AED 1,874,000
Price to
AED 5,983,000
Unit sizes
793 sqft – 2,830 sqft
Unit types
Apartments
Total units
13
Floors
G + 2P + 8floors + R
Furnishing
Semi Furnished
Service charge
18 AED/sqft
Plot area
84,518 sqft
Resale allowed after
30% paid
Escrow account
Building: 019000092498

About Maravea Residences

Project general facts

Maravea Residences by Enzo Developers is a boutique waterfront residential project designed to deliver a refined and exclusive coastal lifestyle, limited to just 63 residences for ultimate privacy and distinction. The project offers a carefully curated mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments, each planned with generous layouts, light-filled interiors, and beautiful open water views. With contemporary architecture and a strong focus on wellbeing and comfort, Maravea Residences presents itself as a timeless and highly desirable residential address.

The development stands out with three full levels of premium amenities that elevate everyday living into a resort-style experience. Residents enjoy an infinity pool, jacuzzi, sky lounge, cinema, co-working spaces, wellness zones, indoor and outdoor gyms, yoga and meditation areas, as well as dedicated kids’ pools and play zones. Every amenity is thoughtfully designed to promote relaxation, balance, and a sense of effortless luxury.

Apartments at Maravea Residences are delivered semi-furnished, offering both elegance and practicality with high-quality materials and refined finishes throughout. Kitchens come fully equipped with premium appliances, including a dishwasher in every unit, ensuring modern convenience from day one. The interiors reflect a clean, contemporary style, combining durable materials, tasteful finishes, and smart layouts that enhance comfort, functionality, and long-term value.

Location description and benefits

Dubai Islands is a visionary development that epitomizes the luxurious and innovative spirit of Dubai. Strategically located along the coast, this ambitious project features a collection of five man-made islands designed to offer a blend of residential, commercial, and leisure spaces. Each island is meticulously planned to provide a unique living experience, surrounded by pristine beaches, lush landscapes, and crystal-clear waters.

The islands are connected to the mainland via well-developed infrastructure, ensuring seamless access to the rest of the city. This prime location allows residents and visitors to enjoy the tranquility of island life while being just a short drive away from Dubai's bustling urban centers, including the iconic landmarks and vibrant districts such as Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina, and Palm Jumeirah. The development includes a range of upscale amenities, including luxury hotels, gourmet dining options, high-end retail outlets, and world-class recreational facilities.

Dubai Islands is designed to cater to a diverse array of lifestyles, offering everything from serene residential communities to dynamic entertainment hubs. The project emphasizes sustainability and innovation, incorporating green building practices and advanced technologies to create a harmonious and eco-friendly environment. With its stunning natural beauty, exceptional amenities, and strategic location, Dubai Islands stands as a premier destination for those seeking an unparalleled lifestyle in one of the world's most dynamic cities.

Maravea Residences Location & Map

Dubai Islands (Palm Deira), Dubai25.29044, 55.30655

Open in Google Maps

Maravea Residences Master Plan

Maravea Residences Amenities & Facilities

  • Infinity Pool
  • Gym
  • Cinema
  • Multipurpose Room
  • EV Charger
  • Sauna
  • Cabanas
  • Outdoor Gym
  • Kids Play Area
  • BBQ Area
  • Landscape Area
  • Yoga Deck
  • Jacuzi
  • Pool Lounge
  • Swimming Pool

Maravea Residences Floor Plans, Unit Sizes & Prices

1 bedroom Apartments

AED 1,874,000

Size:
793 sqft – 920 sqft
Price up to:
AED 2,139,000
AED / sqft:
2,249

2 bedroom Apartments

AED 2,510,000

Size:
1,225 sqft – 1,940 sqft
Price up to:
AED 3,387,000
AED / sqft:
1,745

3 bedroom Apartments

AED 5,651,000

Size:
2,052 sqft – 2,830 sqft
Price up to:
AED 5,983,000
AED / sqft:
2,114

Maravea Residences Payment Plan

2 Years Post Handover Payment Plan (Special EOI Phase)Post-handover

  1. 20%

    On booking

  2. 20%

    During construction

  3. 20%

    Upon Handover

  4. 40%

    Within 2 years PH

Total: 100%

Payment Plan 50/50

  1. 10%

    On booking

  2. 40%

    During construction

  3. 50%

    Upon Handover

Total: 100%

Maravea Residences Brochure & Floor Plan PDF Downloads

Maravea Residences — Frequently Asked Questions

What is Maravea Residences?
Maravea Residences is an off-plan development by Enzo Developers in Dubai Islands (Palm Deira), Dubai. It offers apartments from 793 sqft to 2,830 sqft, priced from AED 1,874,000. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2028. Construction status: Under Construction.
Where is Maravea Residences located?
Maravea Residences is located in Dubai Islands (Palm Deira), Dubai, United Arab Emirates (coordinates 25.29044, 55.30655). The exact position is shown on the map on this page.
What is the price of Maravea Residences?
Prices at Maravea Residences start from AED 1,874,000 to AED 5,983,000 across 3 published unit configurations. Per-unit prices, sizes and AED per sqft are listed in the units section of this page.
Who is the developer of Maravea Residences?
Maravea Residences is developed by Enzo Developers. All other off-plan projects by Enzo Developers are listed on the developer page linked from this page.
When is the handover of Maravea Residences?
Handover of Maravea Residences is scheduled for Q4 2028, with construction starting Q4 2025. Construction is currently around 0% complete.
What is the payment plan for Maravea Residences?
Maravea Residences has 2 published payment plans. Each milestone and its percentage is shown in the payment plan timeline on this page.
What unit types are available at Maravea Residences?
Maravea Residences offers 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom apartments, with sizes from 793 sqft to 2,830 sqft, across roughly 13 units.
Are floor plans available for Maravea Residences?
Yes. Floor plans and unit layouts for Maravea Residences are shown on this page, with a downloadable floor plan PDF where the developer has released one.
How can I download the Maravea Residences brochure?
The official Maravea Residences brochure PDF is available from the downloads section on this page. Register your details once and the brochure opens immediately.
Is there a master plan for Maravea Residences?
Yes. The Maravea Residences master plan drawings published by Enzo Developers are shown in full on this page and can be enlarged.
What amenities does Maravea Residences have?
Maravea Residences includes 15 published amenities, among them infinity pool, gym, cinema, multipurpose room, ev charger and sauna.
What is the service charge at Maravea Residences?
The published service charge for Maravea Residences is 18 AED/sqft. Service charges are set by the managing company and can change after handover.
Can foreigners buy property at Maravea Residences?
Maravea Residences is an off-plan development in Dubai Islands (Palm Deira), Dubai. Freehold eligibility depends on the plot designation registered with the relevant land department, which is stated in the sale and purchase agreement issued by Enzo Developers.
Is Maravea Residences furnished?
Maravea Residences is delivered semi furnished.

More detail on Maravea Residences

Other Off-Plan Projects in Dubai Islands (Palm Deira), Dubai