Cresswell Residences

Area
Dubai South, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2025
View full project details

Cresswell Residences Payment Plan

Cresswell Residences has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2025.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Last updated 20 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Cresswell Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Cresswell Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Cresswell Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Cresswell Residences; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2025.
How many payment plans are offered at Cresswell Residences?
1 payment plan is published for Cresswell Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Cresswell Residences?
Handover at Cresswell Residences is scheduled for Q4 2025, as published by Esnad Management.

More about Cresswell Residences