Al Waha 2

Area
Dubai Expo City, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q2 2027
View full project details

Al Waha 2 Payment Plan

Al Waha 2 has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 20 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Al Waha 2 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Al Waha 2?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Al Waha 2 have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Al Waha 2; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Al Waha 2?
1 payment plan is published for Al Waha 2. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Al Waha 2?
Handover at Al Waha 2 is scheduled for Q2 2027, as published by Expo City Development.

More about Al Waha 2