One Residence

Area
Downtown Dubai, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,565,000
Handover
Q3 2028
View full project details

One Residence Payment Plan

One Residence has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction20%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Last updated 21 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

One Residence Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for One Residence?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does One Residence have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for One Residence; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at One Residence?
1 payment plan is published for One Residence. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at One Residence?
Handover at One Residence is scheduled for Q3 2028, as published by Ginco Properties.

More about One Residence