Ethan

Starting price
AED 1,501,273
Handover
Q3 2026
View full project details

Ethan Payment Plan

Ethan has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2026.

Payment Plan 30/70

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

20 Months Post Handover Paymen Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
  4. 20% Within 20 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover50%
Within 20 months PH20%
Total100%

Last updated 16 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Ethan Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Ethan?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Ethan have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Ethan offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q3 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Ethan?
2 payment plans are published for Ethan. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Ethan?
Handover at Ethan is scheduled for Q3 2026, as published by Griffin Real Estate Developer.

More about Ethan