Eden House The Canal

Area
Jumeirah Second, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2025
View full project details

Eden House The Canal Payment Plan

Eden House The Canal has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2025.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 16 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Eden House The Canal Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Eden House The Canal?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Eden House The Canal have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Eden House The Canal; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2025.
How many payment plans are offered at Eden House The Canal?
1 payment plan is published for Eden House The Canal. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Eden House The Canal?
Handover at Eden House The Canal is scheduled for Q3 2025, as published by H&H Development.

More about Eden House The Canal