HOLM One

Area
Al Satwa, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,150,059
Handover
Q1 2028
View full project details

HOLM One Payment Plan

HOLM One has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 15% During construction
  3. 65% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction15%
Upon Handover65%
Total100%

Last updated 14 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

HOLM One Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for HOLM One?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does HOLM One have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for HOLM One; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at HOLM One?
1 payment plan is published for HOLM One. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at HOLM One?
Handover at HOLM One is scheduled for Q1 2028, as published by HOLM Developments.

More about HOLM One