Linea by Holm

Area
Al Satwa, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,292,444
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Linea by Holm Payment Plan

Linea by Holm has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 15% During construction
  3. 65% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction15%
Upon Handover65%
Total100%

Last updated 14 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Linea by Holm Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Linea by Holm?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Linea by Holm have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Linea by Holm; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Linea by Holm?
1 payment plan is published for Linea by Holm. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Linea by Holm?
Handover at Linea by Holm is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by HOLM Developments.

More about Linea by Holm