Sky Hills Astra

Starting price
AED 980,000
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Sky Hills Astra Payment Plan

Sky Hills Astra has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

40 Months Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 25% During construction
  3. 25% Upon Handover
  4. 40% Within 40 months PH (1% per month)
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction25%
Upon Handover25%
Within 40 months PH (1% per month)40%
Total100%

35 Months Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 15% Upon Handover
  4. 35% Within 35 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover15%
Within 35 months PH35%
Total100%

Last updated 23 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Sky Hills Astra Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Sky Hills Astra?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Sky Hills Astra have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Sky Hills Astra offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Sky Hills Astra?
2 payment plans are published for Sky Hills Astra. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Sky Hills Astra?
Handover at Sky Hills Astra is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by HRE Development.

More about Sky Hills Astra