Sky Hills Residence

Starting price
AED 1,446,000
Handover
Q4 2026
View full project details

Sky Hills Residence Payment Plan

Sky Hills Residence has one published payment plan, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2026.

Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 40% 2 Years Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover10%
2 Years Post Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Sky Hills Residence Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Sky Hills Residence?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Sky Hills Residence have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Sky Hills Residence offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q4 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Sky Hills Residence?
1 payment plan is published for Sky Hills Residence. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Sky Hills Residence?
Handover at Sky Hills Residence is scheduled for Q4 2026, as published by HRE Development.

More about Sky Hills Residence