Oasis Residences

Area
Dubai South, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,029,697
Handover
Q1 2027
View full project details

Oasis Residences Payment Plan

Oasis Residences has 8 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027.

Payment Plan (discount 3%)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction
  • 10%, Within 30 days from booking date
  • 10%, 2nd Installment
  • 10%, 3rd Installment
30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Payment Plan (discount 11%)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction (Within 30 days from booking date)
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction (Within 30 days from booking date)40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan (discount 8%)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction
  • 10%, Within 30 days from booking date
  • 10%, 2nd Installment
  • 10%, 3rd Installment
  • 10%, 4th Installment
40%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

33 Months Post Handover Payment Plan (discount 5%)Post-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 3% Upon Handover
  4. 37% Within 33 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover3%
Within 33 months PH
  • 3%, Within 3 months after handover
  • 4%, Within 6 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 9 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 12 months after handover
  • 4%, Within 15 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 18 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 21 months after handover
  • 4%, Within 24 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 27 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 30 months after handover
  • 4%, Within 33 months after handover
37%
Total100%

33 Months Post Handover Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 3% Upon Handover
  4. 37% Within 33 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction
  • 10%, 1st Installment
  • 10%, 2nd Installment
  • 10%, 3rd Installment
  • 10%, 4th Installment
  • 10%, 5th Installment
50%
Upon Handover3%
Within 33 months PH
  • 3%, Within 3 months after handover
  • 4%, Within 6 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 9 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 12 months after handover
  • 4%, Within 15 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 18 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 21 months after handover
  • 4%, Within 24 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 27 months after handover
  • 3%, Within 30 months after handover
  • 4%, Within 33 months after handover
37%
Total100%

Payment Plan (discount 15%)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction (Within 30 days from booking date)
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction (Within 30 days from booking date)50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Payment Plan (discount 10%)

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction
  • 10%, 1st Installment
  • 10%, 2nd Installment
  • 10%, 3rd Installment
  • 10%, 4th Installment
  • 10%, 5th Installment
50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Payment Plan (discount 20%)

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 6 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Oasis Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Oasis Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Oasis Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Oasis Residences offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q1 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Oasis Residences?
8 payment plans are published for Oasis Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Oasis Residences?
Handover at Oasis Residences is scheduled for Q1 2027, as published by HZ DEVELOPMENT.

More about Oasis Residences