Naseem Al Jurf

Area
Ghadeer Al Tayr, Abu Dhabi
Starting price
AED 1,204,393
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Naseem Al Jurf Payment Plan

Naseem Al Jurf has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Payment Plan 40/60

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Payment Plan 60/40

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Payment Plan 70/30

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 60% During construction
  3. 30% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction60%
Upon Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 21 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Naseem Al Jurf Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Naseem Al Jurf?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Naseem Al Jurf have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Naseem Al Jurf; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Naseem Al Jurf?
3 payment plans are published for Naseem Al Jurf. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Naseem Al Jurf?
Handover at Naseem Al Jurf is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by IMKAN Properties.

More about Naseem Al Jurf