Cove by Imtiaz

Starting price
On request
Handover
Q1 2027
View full project details

Cove by Imtiaz Payment Plan

Cove by Imtiaz has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027.

Payment Plan 60/40

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Payment Plan 3 Years Post Handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 30% During 3 years PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover10%
During 3 years PH30%
Total100%

Last updated 19 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Cove by Imtiaz Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Cove by Imtiaz?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Cove by Imtiaz have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Cove by Imtiaz offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q1 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Cove by Imtiaz?
2 payment plans are published for Cove by Imtiaz. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Cove by Imtiaz?
Handover at Cove by Imtiaz is scheduled for Q1 2027, as published by Imtiaz Development.

More about Cove by Imtiaz