Cove Edition 4

Starting price
On request
Handover
Q1 2027
View full project details

Cove Edition 4 Payment Plan

Cove Edition 4 has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 35% On booking
  2. 15% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking35%
During construction15%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan 2Post-handover

  1. 30% On booking
  2. 25% During construction
  3. 15% Upon Handover
  4. 30% Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking30%
During construction25%
Upon Handover15%
Post Handover30%
Total100%

Last updated 22 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Cove Edition 4 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Cove Edition 4?
The first instalment in the published plan is 35% (On booking).
Does Cove Edition 4 have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Cove Edition 4 offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q1 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Cove Edition 4?
2 payment plans are published for Cove Edition 4. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Cove Edition 4?
Handover at Cove Edition 4 is scheduled for Q1 2027, as published by Imtiaz Development.

More about Cove Edition 4