Cove Edition One

Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2026
View full project details

Cove Edition One Payment Plan

Cove Edition One has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2026.

Payment Plan 50/50

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

3 Years PH Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 35% During construction
  3. 15% Upon Handover
  4. 30% Within 36 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction35%
Upon Handover15%
Within 36 months PH30%
Total100%

Last updated 17 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Cove Edition One Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Cove Edition One?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Cove Edition One have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Cove Edition One offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q4 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Cove Edition One?
2 payment plans are published for Cove Edition One. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Cove Edition One?
Handover at Cove Edition One is scheduled for Q4 2026, as published by Imtiaz Development.

More about Cove Edition One