Le Blanc

Starting price
AED 816,972
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Le Blanc Payment Plan

Le Blanc has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

Payment Plan Option 1

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan Option 2Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 30% Over 18 months PH (2.5% every 3 months)
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction
  • 5%, 1st Installment
  • 5%, 2nd Installment
  • 10%, 3rd Installment
  • 5%, 4th Installment
  • 10%, 5th Installment
  • 5%, 6th Installment
40%
Upon Handover10%
Over 18 months PH (2.5% every 3 months)30%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Le Blanc Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Le Blanc?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Le Blanc have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Le Blanc; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Le Blanc?
2 payment plans are published for Le Blanc. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Le Blanc?
Handover at Le Blanc is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by Imtiaz Development.

More about Le Blanc