Sunset Bay Grand

Starting price
AED 2,467,484
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Sunset Bay Grand Payment Plan

Sunset Bay Grand has 2 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan (5% discount)

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 15% During Construction
  3. 65% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During Construction15%
Upon Handover65%
Total100%

Payment Plan (4% discount)

  1. 40% On booking
  2. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking40%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Last updated 2 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Sunset Bay Grand Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Sunset Bay Grand?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Sunset Bay Grand have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Sunset Bay Grand; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Sunset Bay Grand?
2 payment plans are published for Sunset Bay Grand. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Sunset Bay Grand?
Handover at Sunset Bay Grand is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by Imtiaz Development.

More about Sunset Bay Grand