One Za’abeel Residences

Developer
Ithra Dubai
Area
Zabeel 1&2, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q4 2023
View full project details

One Za’abeel Residences Payment Plan

One Za’abeel Residences has one published payment plan, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2023.

Payment planPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 20% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 50% Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction20%
Upon Handover10%
Post Handover50%
Total100%

Last updated 21 May 2026. How we collect and check data

One Za’abeel Residences Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for One Za’abeel Residences?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does One Za’abeel Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. One Za’abeel Residences offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q4 2023.
How many payment plans are offered at One Za’abeel Residences?
1 payment plan is published for One Za’abeel Residences. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at One Za’abeel Residences?
Handover at One Za’abeel Residences is scheduled for Q4 2023, as published by Ithra Dubai.

More about One Za’abeel Residences