Onda by Kasco

Area
Business Bay, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,190,000
Handover
Q3 2027
View full project details

Onda by Kasco Payment Plan

Onda by Kasco has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Last updated 8 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Onda by Kasco Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Onda by Kasco?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Onda by Kasco have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Onda by Kasco; the plan completes on or before handover in Q3 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Onda by Kasco?
1 payment plan is published for Onda by Kasco. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Onda by Kasco?
Handover at Onda by Kasco is scheduled for Q3 2027, as published by Kasco Developments.

More about Onda by Kasco