Laya Courtyard

Starting price
AED 704,198
Handover
Q4 2026
View full project details

Laya Courtyard Payment Plan

Laya Courtyard has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2026.

Payment Plan for Studio

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 60% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%
Total100%

Payment Plan for 1BR

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 40% During construction
  3. 20% Upon Handover
  4. 30% Within 30 months PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover20%
Within 30 months PH30%
Total100%

Last updated 16 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Laya Courtyard Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Laya Courtyard?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Laya Courtyard have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Laya Courtyard offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q4 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Laya Courtyard?
2 payment plans are published for Laya Courtyard. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Laya Courtyard?
Handover at Laya Courtyard is scheduled for Q4 2026, as published by Laya Developers (Akshara Global).

More about Laya Courtyard