Lenjawi Diamond

Starting price
AED 579,645
Handover
Q4 2029
View full project details

Lenjawi Diamond Payment Plan

Lenjawi Diamond has 3 published payment plans. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2029.

Payment Plan 5 Years PHPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction (0.83% monthly)
  3. 50% Within 5 Years PH (0.83% monthly)
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction (0.83% monthly)30%
Within 5 Years PH (0.83% monthly)50%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan (Full cash) - 10% Discount

  1. 100% On booking
MilestonePercentage
On booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 28 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Lenjawi Diamond Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Lenjawi Diamond?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Lenjawi Diamond have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Lenjawi Diamond; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Lenjawi Diamond?
3 payment plans are published for Lenjawi Diamond. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Lenjawi Diamond?
Handover at Lenjawi Diamond is scheduled for Q4 2029, as published by Lenjawi Real Estate Development.

More about Lenjawi Diamond