Hadley Heights 2

Starting price
AED 1,764,390
Handover
Q2 2028
View full project details

Hadley Heights 2 Payment Plan

Hadley Heights 2 has 5 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028.

2 Years PH Payment Plan 40/60Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 10% Upon Handover
  4. 60% Within 2 years PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover10%
Within 2 years PH60%
Total100%

Payment Plan 35/65

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 15% During construction
  3. 65% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction15%
Upon Handover65%
Total100%

Payment Plan 50/50

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 30% During construction (5% monthly)
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction (5% monthly)30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

2 Years PH Payment Plan 60/40Post-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 34% During construction
  3. 6% Upon Handover
  4. 40% Within 2 years Post Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction34%
Upon Handover6%
Within 2 years Post Handover40%
Total100%

3 Years PH Payment PlanPost-handover

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 39% During construction
  3. 6% Upon Handover
  4. 35% Within 3 years PH
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction39%
Upon Handover6%
Within 3 years PH35%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Hadley Heights 2 Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Hadley Heights 2?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Hadley Heights 2 have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Hadley Heights 2 offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q2 2028.
How many payment plans are offered at Hadley Heights 2?
5 payment plans are published for Hadley Heights 2. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Hadley Heights 2?
Handover at Hadley Heights 2 is scheduled for Q2 2028, as published by LEOS Developments.

More about Hadley Heights 2