Mi Casa

Starting price
AED 854,000
Handover
Q4 2027
View full project details

Mi Casa Payment Plan

Mi Casa has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.

Payment Plan

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Last updated 31 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Mi Casa Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Mi Casa?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Mi Casa have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Mi Casa; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Mi Casa?
1 payment plan is published for Mi Casa. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Mi Casa?
Handover at Mi Casa is scheduled for Q4 2027, as published by London Gate Developments.

More about Mi Casa