Ghaf Woods Distrikt

Area
City Of Arabia, Dubai
Starting price
AED 2,784,000
Handover
Q4 2029
View full project details

Ghaf Woods Distrikt Payment Plan

Ghaf Woods Distrikt has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q4 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 26 Jul 2026. How we collect and check data

Ghaf Woods Distrikt Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Ghaf Woods Distrikt?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Ghaf Woods Distrikt have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Ghaf Woods Distrikt; the plan completes on or before handover in Q4 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Ghaf Woods Distrikt?
1 payment plan is published for Ghaf Woods Distrikt. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Ghaf Woods Distrikt?
Handover at Ghaf Woods Distrikt is scheduled for Q4 2029, as published by Majid Al Futtaim Properties.

More about Ghaf Woods Distrikt