Ghaf Woods

Area
City Of Arabia, Dubai
Starting price
AED 1,590,000
Handover
Q2 2029
View full project details

Ghaf Woods Payment Plan

Ghaf Woods has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q2 2029.

Payment Plan

  1. 10% On booking
  2. 50% During construction
  3. 40% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
Total100%

Last updated 18 Sept 2026. How we collect and check data

Ghaf Woods Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Ghaf Woods?
The first instalment in the published plan is 10% (On booking).
Does Ghaf Woods have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Ghaf Woods; the plan completes on or before handover in Q2 2029.
How many payment plans are offered at Ghaf Woods?
1 payment plan is published for Ghaf Woods. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Ghaf Woods?
Handover at Ghaf Woods is scheduled for Q2 2029, as published by Majid Al Futtaim Properties.

More about Ghaf Woods