Marquis Elegance

Area
Arjan, Dubai
Starting price
On request
Handover
Q3 2026
View full project details

Marquis Elegance Payment Plan

Marquis Elegance has 2 published payment plans, including instalments that continue after handover. Handover is scheduled for Q3 2026.

Payment Plan 50/50

  1. 20% On Booking
  2. 30% During construction
  3. 50% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On Booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Total100%

Payment Plan

  1. 100% On Booking
MilestonePercentage
On Booking100%
Total100%

Last updated 7 Aug 2026. How we collect and check data

Marquis Elegance Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Marquis Elegance?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On Booking).
Does Marquis Elegance have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. Marquis Elegance offers instalments that continue after handover, which is scheduled for Q3 2026.
How many payment plans are offered at Marquis Elegance?
2 payment plans are published for Marquis Elegance. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Marquis Elegance?
Handover at Marquis Elegance is scheduled for Q3 2026, as published by Marquis Developers.

More about Marquis Elegance