Floarea Grande

Area
Arjan, Dubai
Starting price
AED 785,000
Handover
Q1 2027
View full project details

Floarea Grande Payment Plan

Floarea Grande has one published payment plan. Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027.

Payment Plan 30/70

  1. 20% On booking
  2. 10% During construction
  3. 70% Upon Handover
MilestonePercentage
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
Total100%

Last updated 5 Oct 2026. How we collect and check data

Floarea Grande Payment Plan: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the down payment for Floarea Grande?
The first instalment in the published plan is 20% (On booking).
Does Floarea Grande have a post-handover payment plan?
No post-handover instalments are published for Floarea Grande; the plan completes on or before handover in Q1 2027.
How many payment plans are offered at Floarea Grande?
1 payment plan is published for Floarea Grande. Each one is listed with its milestones on this page.
When is handover at Floarea Grande?
Handover at Floarea Grande is scheduled for Q1 2027, as published by Mashriq Elite Developments.

More about Floarea Grande